USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2019 USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Saturday, December 14, 2019 - Saturday, December 14, 2019
Yahara Hills Golf Course
Madison, WI





 results            official event website


 



INDIANA RESULTS SCOREBOARD      full championship results

Place

Name

Club

Time

7-8 Boys

32

Kenneth Harris

South Central Indiana RC

8:29

36

Tommy Moehl

Fishers Fire

8:34

102

Nahum Porter

16-Unattached

9:21

117

Landon Tragesser

16-Unattached

9:29

134

Joseph Pflum

16-Unattached

9:51

141

Wyatt Moore

South Central Indiana RC

9:56

145

Evan Aykroyd

Fishers Fire

10:00

170

Robert House Jr

16-Unattached

10:28

176

Daniel Sambrano

Indiana Track

10:34

180

Grady Riley

16-Unattached

10:39

182

Owen Hopf

16-Unattached

10:42

7-8 Girls

86

Tinley Woodruff

16-Unattached

9:49

101

Kinley Puckett

Wampus Cats Running Club

10:15

126

Anna Jablonski

South Central Indiana RC

10:34

141

Joya Campbell

Fishers Fire

11:14

142

Elise Owen

Northside Saints

11;19

148

Malaya Wilson

Three Rivers Racing

11:45

153

Candee Smith

16-Unattached

12:37

154

Olivia Hopf

16-Unattached

13:18

155

Ava Lucas

Clay County

13:28

9-10 Boys

8

Reece Torres

Fishers Fire

11:05

13

Eli Lesnet

Westfield Youth Sports Inc

11:10

23

Connor Mangan

16-Unattached

11:19

42

Austin Rankin

Fishers Fire

11:40

47

Isaac Smith

Fishers Fire

11:42

80

Aiden Brier

Fishers Fire

11:58

82

Jackson Hicks

Fishers Fire

12:00

92

Caleb Jablonski

South Central Indiana RC

12:06

118

Ryker Harris

Fishers Fire

12:20

126

Lance Eble

16-Unattached

12:22

183

Jake Perez

Fishers Fire

12:57

209

Nathan Cumberledge

Columbus Running

13:11

212

Ziryn Groves

16-Unattached

13:13

218

Jacob Caudill

South Central Indiana RC

13:17

226

Nathan Negrete

South Central Indiana RC

13:23

232

Chase Wilson

Three Rivers Racing

13:26

257

Hayden Miller

16-Unattached

14:03

279

Cole Melling

Fishers Fire

14:27

281

Elijah Caudill

South Central Indiana RC

14:32

286

David Johnson

16-Unattached

14:39

Teams

2

Fishers Fire

 

118 pts.

9-10 Girls

96

Taylor Tragesser

16-Unattached

13:11

114

Anya Zoeller

16-Unattached

13:19

140

Adrianna Marcum

16-Unattached

13:41

157

Kodi Smith

Columbus Running

13:57

161

Chloe Jablonski

South Central Indiana RC

14:01

163

Grace George

Columbus Running

14:02

200

Carissa Bottorff

South Central Indiana RC

14:47

202

Nora Naas

16-Unattached

14:48

220

Chloe Tragesser

16-Unattached

15:24

226

Analeigh Porter

16-Unattached

15:37

11-12 Boys

43

Cameron Cox

Center Grove Track & XC Club

10:52

109

Malachi Lesnet

Westfield Youth Sports Inc

11:17

173

Parker Melling

Fishers Fire

11:36

235

Case Smith

Columbus Running

12:02

259

Samuel Lutz

Indiana Track

12:16

269

Brayden Sommers

16-Unattached

12:18

274

Justin Reckers

Columbus Running

12:23

278

Micah Jablonski

South Central Indiana RC

12:27

297

Gavin Moore

Center Grove Track & XC Club

12:42

346

Samuel Steinmetz

Columbus Running

13:35

11-12 Girls

29

Hannah Suvar

Three Rivers Racing

11:31

51

Maren Wilson

Three Rivers Racing

11:45

56

Mallory Weller

Three Rivers Racing

11:47

65

Sarah Maple

Three Rivers Racing

11:52

71

Eva Wagner

Three Rivers Racing

11:56

84

Samantha Aselage

Three Rivers Racing

12:02

113

Haile Schiffeneder

Three Rivers Racing

12:12

132

Tenley Wilkins

Center Grove Track & XC Club

12:19

179

Hallie Mimbela

Center Grove Track & XC Club

12:42

191

Kate Naas

16-Unattached

12:47

196

Lyla Williams

Wampus Cats Running Club

12:50

206

Victoria Gauck

Columbus Running

13:01

209

Audrey Fraser

Three Rivers Racing

13:02

229

Ava Ott

16-Unattached

13:13

238

Catherine Campbell

Fishers Fire

13:18

258

Trinity Cody

South Central Indiana RC

13:30

273

Lily Kahafer

16-Unattached

13:45

281

Kynlee Mader

16-Unattached

13:57

291

Sadie Hiatt

Columbus Running

14:13

293

Jordyn Nicols

Columbus Running

14:16

294

Chloe Farmer

Center Grove Track & XC Club

14:17

300

Elizabeth Bierce

Center Grove Track & XC Club

14:31

304

Sarah Emmons

Center Grove Track & XC Club

14:59

305

Megan Cumberledge

Columbus Running

15:00

Teams

3

Three Rivers Racing

 

121 pts.

18

Center Grove Track & XC Club

 

493 pts.

13-14 Boys

11

Cameron Todd

16-Unattached

13:14

78

Parker Mimbela

Center Grove Track & XC Club

14:00

89

Thomas Biltimier

16-Unattached

14:03

98

Kyle Montgomery

Center Grove Track & XC Club

14:08

116

Harrison Hulsman

J CATS

14:14

166

Kyler Wehr

J CATS

14:35

223

Levi Farmer

Center Grove Track & XC Club

14:57

226

Rylan Mullins

Center Grove Track & XC Club

15:00

250

Cord Smith

Columbus Running

15:15

279

Jaden Guffey

Fishers Fire

15:33

286

Leo Eckman

J CATS

15:38

301

Aidan Schue

J CATS

15:47

328

Keith Kippenbrock

J CATS

16:12

346

Elijah Boggs

Center Grove Track & XC Club

16:33

Teams

20

Center Grove Track & XC Club

 

552 pts.

26

J CATS

 

664 pts

13-14 Girls

16

Cara Naas

16-Unattached

14:38

25

Lauren Klem

16-Unattached

14:50

168

Josefina Rastrelli

16-Unattached

16:22

175

Monica Lorey

J CATS

16:25

187

Page Mora

South Central Indiana RC

16:34

191

Kaelina Matthews

16-Unattached

16:36

240

Ava Sunbury

South Central Indiana RC

17:17

258

Diana Hodges

16-Unattached

17:39

265

Allison Cohen

Center Grove Track & XC Club

17:49

297

Charlotte Latham

16-Unattached

18:56

308

Valarie Thompson

Evansville Speedsters Track

19:47

315

Isabella Albright

Evansville Speedsters Track

23:35

316

Kayli McDonald

Evansville Speedsters Track

25:50

15-18 Boys

15-16 Individuals

7

Ty Garrett

Center Grove Track & XC Club

16:00

9

Drew Costelow

Center Grove Track & XC Club

16:04

33

Adam Arndt

16-Unattached

17:01

40

John Galt

Center Grove Track & XC Club

17:15

43

Raef Sauer

Center Grove Track & XC Club

17:22

44

Carter Miller

16-Unattached

17:24

63

Jaryn Weinel

J CATS

17:52

69

Tucker Burris

16-Unattached

18:08

85

Blake Smith

Wampus Cats Running Club

18:40

91

Caden Landis

16-Unattached

18:58

95

Jacob Ellis

Center Grove Track & XC Club

19:13

99

Gavin Newton

Wampus Cats Running Club

19:31

103

Jack Weber

Northside Saints

19:42

17-18 Individuals

22

David Rose

16-Unattached

17:15

24

Dylan McCullum

Wampus Cats Running Club

17:23

32

Trenton Bertsch

Wampus Cats Running Club

18:01

40

Payton McGriff

Wampus Cats Running Club

19:00

45

Sean Brown

16-Unattached

19:26

Teams

4

Center Grove Track & XC Club

 

97 pts.

7

Wampus Cats Running Club

 

191 pts.

15-18 Girls

15-16 Individuals

10

Mary Hodges

16-Unattached

19:41

21

Bailey Puckett

Wampus Cats Running Club

20:31