USATF.tv
NationWide

ANNUAL ASSOCIATION AWARDS
Awards_webpageHeaderGraphi-(1).jpg
selection criteria

AWARD

2015

2016

2017

2018

President’s Award

RANDY STAFFORD

Robert Thomas

Keith Mitchell

Mike Trego

ATHLETES OF THE YEAR

RACE WALKING

Damon Clements

Melissa Moeller

Melissa Moeller

Melissa Moeller

 

LONG DISTANCE RUNNING

Open Men

Jesse Davis

Albaro Escalera

Jesse Davis

Caleb Kerr

Open Women

Anna Weber

Erin Vergara

Sarah Pease

Sarah Pease

Masters Men

Thomas Dever

Mike Cole

Thomas Dever

Mike Cole

Masters Women

Traci Falbo

Lucie Mays-Sulewski

Cindy Harris

Cindy Harris

 

 

 

 

 

TRACK & FIELD

Open Men

Chukwuebuka Enekwechi

Deakin Volz

Andrew Bayer

David Volz

Open Women

Molly Ludlow

Felisha Johnson

Anna Rohrer

Brionna Thomas

Masters Men

Chet Clodfelter

Paul Babits

Antonio Palacios

Chet Clodfelter

Masters Women

Danelle Readinger

Leandra Funk

Adriene Allen

Adriene Allen

 

 

 

 

 

YOUTH CROSS COUNTRY

8 & under Boys

Chris Nobbe

Malachi Lesnet

Austin Carlile

Eli Lesnet

8 & under Girls

Addison Carlile

Addison Carlile

Hanna Schaller

Temperance Stidam

9-10 Boys

Connor Carlile 

Alec Moor

Caleb Winders

Malachi Lesnet

9-10 Girls

Macie DeLillo

Sierra Newell

Addison Carlile 

Addison Carlile

11-12 Boys

Jackson Carlile 

Connor Carlile 

Connor Carlile

Abdu Hardin

11-12 Girls

Anna Christie

Bridget Gallagher 

Sophia Kennedy

Lauren Klem

13-14 Boys

Quinn Gallagher 

Ben Myers

Jackson Carlile

Spenser Wolf

13-14 Girls

Ava Gilliana 

Zoe Duffus

Bridget Gallagher

Chynzie Howell

15-16 Boys

Colton Shail 

Ian Shaw

Blake Hipkiss

Archit Malik

15-16 Girls

Madeline Hurt

Megan Cole

Mollie Gamble

Mollie Gamble

17-18 Boys

Alex Wedding 

Colton Shail 

Ian Shaw

Rishi Poludasu

17-18 Girls

Lindsey Marriott

Kelsey Dugger

Hanna Stamm

Victoria Van Zant

U20 Boys

 

 

 

Cole Hocker

U20 Girls

 

 

 

Emma Wilson

 

 

 

 

 

YOUTH TRACK & FIELD

8 & under Boys

Tyler Davis

Walter Thompson III

Reece Torres

Jacoby Woolever

8 & under Girls

Gabriela Grande Rosas

Gabriela Grande Rosas

Kenzie Crooke

Amyla Holder

9-10 Boys

Tyler Schiesser

Alec Moor

JonAnthony Hall

Jason Gardner, Jr.

9-10 Girls

Maya Taylor

Hadley Lucas

Brielle Siefert

Kenzie Crooke

11-12 Boys

Tucker Smith

Desmond Duffy

Dustin Fillmore

JonAnthony Hall

11-12 Girls

Ramiah Elliott

Ramiah Elliott

Paige Perry

Hadley Lucas

13-14 Boys

Noah Malone

Benjamin Zirkle

Tucker Smith

Quavion Hooks

13-14 Girls

Tionna Brown

Tionna Brown

Ramiah Elliott

Ramiah Elliott

15-16 Boys

Hunter Boyer

Quinn Gallagher 

Samuel Sommers

Parker Lucas

15-16 Girls

Alivia Ash

Mikeisha Covington

Mikeisha Covington

Kiyah Yeast

17-18 Boys

Rahman Minor

Hunter Boyer

Jalen Royal

Mitchell Conard

17-18 Girls

Lynna Irby

Lynna Irby

Lynna Irby

Semira Killebrew

U20 Boys

 

 

 

Nate Patterson

U20 Girls

 

 

 

Shelby Tyler